Baseline Number of Cases Breakdown

2013-2017: Balt City, Balt Co, PG Co, Mont Co


JurisdictionYearTotal Cases
BALTIMORE CITY201319299
BALTIMORE COUNTY20136205
PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY201311401
MONTGOMERY COUNTY20136011
BALTIMORE CITY201415998
BALTIMORE COUNTY20145654
PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY201410229
MONTGOMERY COUNTY20145720
BALTIMORE CITY201510805
BALTIMORE COUNTY20155166
PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY20158693
MONTGOMERY COUNTY20155284
BALTIMORE CITY201610891
BALTIMORE COUNTY20164996
PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY20167637
MONTGOMERY COUNTY20165255
BALTIMORE CITY201710403
BALTIMORE COUNTY20174570
PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY20178174
MONTGOMERY COUNTY20174631
Grand Total167022