Circuit All Nolle Pross Number of Cases Breakdown

2013-2017: Balt City, Balt Co, PG Co, Mont Co


JurisdictionYearTotal Cases
BALTIMORE CITY20133691
BALTIMORE COUNTY20131040
PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY2013644
MONTGOMERY COUNTY2013236
BALTIMORE CITY20144323
BALTIMORE COUNTY2014942
PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY2014646
MONTGOMERY COUNTY2014230
BALTIMORE CITY20153660
BALTIMORE COUNTY20151103
PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY2015631
MONTGOMERY COUNTY2015240
BALTIMORE CITY20162775
BALTIMORE COUNTY20161056
PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY2016644
MONTGOMERY COUNTY2016264
BALTIMORE CITY20172323
BALTIMORE COUNTY2017950
PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY2017622
MONTGOMERY COUNTY2017248
Grand Total26268